Rosedale

The Rosedale Football Club was a foundation member of the League in 1955 and has competed in the competition every season since.

Senior Premierships – 1958, 1961, 1962, 1965, 2001, 2015

Thirds Premierships – 1969, 1970, 2004, 2005, 2007

A Grade Premierships – 1984, 1994, 2011 & Champions, 2014, 2018

B Grade Premierships – 2004, 2011 & Champions, 2016

B Grade Premierships – 2016

17&U Premierships – 2009, 2010

U14’s Premierships 1972, 1995

U15’sPremierships 1983, 1984,

15&U Premierships  1996, 1998, 1999

Senior League Best & Fairest Winners

1967 – G.Eddy

1974 – G.Morley

1990 – K.Cummins

2001 – J.Schaeche

2006 – J.Emery

2013 – Rohan Diamond (Equal B&F)

Reserves League Best & Fairest Winners

1988 – R.Ross

1998 – W.Farley

1999 – K.Farley

2001 – R.Wissmer

2010 – J.Bourne

Thirds League Best & Fairest Winners

2004 – C.King

2008 – C Padmore

NGFNL : A Grade League Best & Fairest Winners

2006 – L.Guareschi

2011 – B.Tebb

2012 – B.Tebb

2013 – B Tebb

2014 – B Tebb

2018 – C.Johnstone

NGFNL : B Grade League Best & Fairest Winners

2002 – L. Guareschi

2008 – B. Stothard

2010 – L. Leeson

2011 – L. Leeson (Equal winner)

NGFNL : C Grade League Best & Fairest

2016 – Caitlyn Passalaqua

NGFNL : 17&U League Best & Fairest Winners

2009 – K.Mayne

2010 – Sarah Mayman

2016 – Emma Grunwald

 

Early records of the North Gippsland Netball Association 

U14’s & U15’s & 15&U League Best & Fairest

1972 – Dianne Timbs

1974 – Audrey Logan

1975 – S.Sunnos

1976- Judy Gunstone

North Gippsland Netball Association U17 League Best & Fairest

1997 – Staci Ward

North Gippsland Football Netball League 17&U Best & Fairest

2016 – Emma Grunwald 

U12 League Best & Fairest

1980 – M.Emery

Senior League Leading Goal Kickers

1965 – B.Farley

1969 – N.Farrington

1977 – R.Reid

1980 – D.Reid

1986 – P.Horton

1987 – P.Horton

1988 – P.Horton

1990 – P.Horton

2001 – N.Leechino

2002 – N.Leechino

2016 – B.McDonald

Reserves League Leading Goal Kickers

1978 – R.Mahon

Thirds League Leading Goal Kickers

2000 – M.Farley

2003 – D.Andjelkovic

Club Championship Award – 2005

Code of Conduct Award

2004 – Football – Seniors, Thirds

2005 – Football – Reserves, Thirds

2005 – Netball – D Grade

2006 – Football – Seniors

2007 – Netball – C Grade

2009 – Netball – C Grade (Equal Winners)

2010 – Football – Reserves (Equal Winners)

2011 – Football – Seniors

2012 – Football 

Netball Rookie of the Year 

2007 – M.Pakunskis

2010 – A.Harrison

NGFNL Best Club Administration: 2013, 2014