Team of the Year

Seniors Team of the Year

The North Gippsland Football Netball League

Senior Team of the Year commenced in 2006 Season.

 

2006

Backs - Chad Leslie (Coww) – Lee Renton (Gorm) – Bradley Adams (Hey)

Half Backs – Dean Jenkins (Chur) – Ryan Wissmer (Rose) – Wayne Henry (Gorm)

Centres - Anthony Bence (Coww) – Paul Rust (Rose) – Dominic Keating (Rose)

Half Forwards – Tim Light (Strat) – Andrew Stevens (Hey) – Gerard Kennedy (Hey)

Forwards – Shane Morgan (Coww) – Paul Richards (Gorm) – Justin Emery (Rose)

Rucks – Chris Burke (Chur) – Brad Wynd (Coww) – Luke Cooper (Coww)

Interchange – Scott Kelly (Chur) – Tim Aitken (TTU) – Bobby Pacunskis (Gorm) – James Gray (Bois/Brig)

Coach – Paul Rust (Rose) Captain – Gerard Kennedy (Hey) Vice Captain - Chris Burke (Chur)


2007

Backs – Anthony Bence (Coww) – Dale Paterson (Chur) – Wayne Henry (Gorm)

Half Backs – Ryan Wissmer (Rose) – Adam Brander (Sale C) – Anthony McMahon (Glen)

Centres - Ben Channing (Strat) – Paul Rust (Rose) – Damien Guengerich (Hey)

Half Forwards – Dean Jenkins (Chur) – Chrus Burke (Chur) – Scott Kelly (Chur)

Forwards - Ben Macreadie (Rose) – Gerard Kennedy (Hey) – Paul Richards (Gorm)

Rucks - Andrew Stevens (Hey) – Shayne Simpson (Gorm) – Leigh McDonald (Chur)

Interchange – Neil Morris(Hey) – David Downes (Sale C) – Nathan Maxfield (Sale C)- Daniel Domaille (Gorm)

Coach Leigh McDonald (Chur) – Captain – Ryan Wissmer (Rose)- Vice Captain – Anthony McMahon (Glen)


2008

Backs – Ashley Watt (Bois/Briag) – Craig Mayman (Rose) – Wayne Henry (Gorm)

Half Backs – Lee Cummins (Gorm) – Adam Brander (Sale C) – Linton Sizeland (Glen)

Centres – Peter Smith (Glen) – Stephen Hazelman (Gorm) – Winston Gieschen (Bois/Briag)

Half Forwards – Mitchell Dowse (Hey) – Josh King (Glen) – Travis Brighton (Chur)

Forwards – Matt Stolarczyk (TTU) – Nathan McDonald (Chur) – Bradley Caldwell (Rose)

Rucks – Andrew Stevens (Hey) – Ben Macreadie (Rose) – Leigh McDonald (Chur)

Interchange Justin Emery (Rose) -Chris Burke (Chur) – Tim Johnson (Coww) – Matthew McNamara (Chur)

Coach Stephen Hazelman (Gorm) Captain -Andrew Stevens (Hey) Vice Captain – Adam Brander (SC)


2009

Backs – Lee Renton (Gormandale) – Winston Gieschen (Bois/Briag) – Trent Anderson (Heyfield)

Half Backs – Matthew McNamara (Churchill) – Adam Brander (Sale City) – Craig Mayman (Rosedale)

Centres – Nick Stockdale (Woodside) – Stuart Anderson (Heyfield) – Mark Collison (Woodside)

Half Forwards – Lyell Berry (Heyfield) – Chris Stasinowsky (Cowwarr) – Travis Brighton (Churchill)

Forwards – Nathan McDonald (Churchill) – Justin Emery (Rosedale) – Justin Staley (Woodside)

Rucks – Travis Ronaldson (Woodside) – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr) – Leigh McDonald (Churchill)

Interchange – Andrew Stevens (Hey) – Daniel Domaille (Gorm) – David Kelly (Hey) – Brad Caldwell (Rose)

Coach – Stuart Anderson (Hey) – Captain Matthew McNamara (Chur) – Vice Captain - Craig Mayman (Rose)


2010

Backs – Thomas Lambert (TTU) – Winston Gieschen (Bois/Briag) – Dean Brooks (Glengarry)

Half Backs – Gavin Bickery (Stratford) – Lee Renton (Gormandale) – Stuart Anderson (Heyfield)

Centres – Bradley Smith (Glengarry) – Daniel Domaille (Gormandale) – Brandon Mahoney (Churchill)

Half Forwards – Jacob Schuback (Sale City) – Justin Staley (Woodside) – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr)

Forwards – Daniel Trease (Gormandale) – Justin Emery (Rosedale) – Paul Richards (Gormandale)

Rucks – Jonathon Cantwell (Rosedale) – Joshua Tollner (Sale City) – Nick Hider (Sale City)

Interchange – Matthew Lutze (SC) – Joseph Whykes (Chur) – Travis Brighton (Chur) – Bradley Caldwell (Rose)

Coach -Nick Hider (Sale City) – Captain – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr) – Vice Captain – Daniel Domaille (G’dale)


2011

Backs -Scott Anderson (Cowwarr) – Cory key (Stratford) – Wayne Jarred (Woodside)

Half Backs – Brian Graham (TTU) – Regan Tait (Bois/Briag) – Ryan Potter (Glengarry)

Centres – Christopher Graham (TTU) – Adrian Cox (Heyfield) – Patrick Tainsh (Cowwarr)

Half Forwards -Joe Whykes (Churchill) – Brad Caldwell (Rosedale) – Justin Emery (Rosedale)

Forwards – Justin Staley (Woodside) – Jonathon Burge (Bois/Briag) – Jacob Schuback – (Sale City)

Rucks -Matthew Lutze (Sale City) – Bradley Smith (Glengarry) – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr)

Interchange – Nick Hider (Sale City) – Stephen Mapleson (Sale City) – Daniel (G’dale) – Mark Engley (Glen)

Coach – Nick Hider (Sale City) – Captain – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr) – Vice Captain – Ryan Potter (Glengarry)


2012

Backs -Craig Bourne (Cowwarr) – Jed Hickey (Rosedale) – Lachlan Little (Glengarry)

Half Backs – Luke McNally (Sale City) – Shane Morgan (Cowwarr) – Dominic Keating (Rosedale)

Centres – Nicholas Dinsdale (Heyfield) – Ryan Potter (Glengarry) – Rohan Diamond (Rosedale)

Half Forwards -Adrian Cox (Heyfield) – Chris Stasinowsky (Cowwarr) – Jacob Schuback (Sale City)

Forwards – Brian Graham (TTU) – Josh King (Glengarry) – Dale Paterson (Churchill)

Rucks -John Cantwell (Rosedale) – Justin Emery (Rosedale) – Luke Cooper (Cowwarr)

Interchange -Luke Middleton(TTU) -Joseph Whykes(C’hill)-Dale Fleming(R’dale)-

Jordan Bourke(Cow)

Coach -Damian Birss(Rosedale) – Captain -Ryan Potter (Glengarry)- V/ Capt-Luke Cooper (Cowwarr)


2013

Backs – Lachlan Little (Glengarry), Scott Anderson (Heyfield), Damien Kerr (Woodside)

Half Backs – Jessie Leeds (Heyfield), Jed Hickey (Rosedale), Jordan Bourke (Cowwarr)

Centres -Rohan Diamond (Rosedale), Patrick Sharp (TTU), Mitchell Dowse (Heyfield)

Half Forwards – Joel Brayshaw (Sale City), Josh King (Glengarry), Robert Michaelides (Woodside)

Forwards – Jack Woodland (Heyfield), Tim Johnston (Cowwarr), Mark Engley (Glengarry)

Rucks – Matthew Lutze (Sale City), Brian Graham (TTU), Matt Stolarczyk (TTU)

Interchange – Ryan Potter (Glen), Luke Cooper (Cow), Daniel Risol (G’dale), Brendan Holt (Ch’ll)

Coach – Adrain Cox (Heyfield)- Captain – Josh King (Glengarry)- V/ Capt- Brian Graham (TTU)


2014

Backs – Scott Anderson (Heyfield), Ben Truin (Glengarry), Guy Sinclair (TTU)

Half Backs – Allan Chandler (Churchill), Jed Hickey (Rosedale), Rohan Diamond (Rosedale)

Centres – Jack Woodland (Heyfield), Joshua Stubbe (Heyfield), Christopher Williams (Churchill)

Half Forwards – Mitchell Bennett (Sale City), Josh King (Glengarry) Dale Fleming (Rosedale)

Forwards – Jesse Bedggood (Heyfield), Corbin Sutherland (Yarram), Justin Staley (Woodside)

Rucks – Ryan Foat (Woodside), Travis Brighton (Churchill), Griffin Underwood (Yarram)

Interchange – Kodie Woodland (Hey), Brad Knowles (C’Hill), Brad Scott (R’dale), Adam Diamond (R’dale)

Coach – Damien Birss & Adrain Cox (Heyfield)- Captain – Josh King (Glen)V/ Capt- Jed Hickey (R’dale)


2015

Backs – Andrew Lambie (Heyfield), Guy Sinclair (TTU), Allan Chandler (Churchill)

Half Backs – Hayden Burgiel (Sale City), Tim DiMarco (Sale City), Josh Stubbe (Heyfield)

Centres – Dale Fleming (Rosedale), David Piasente (Sale City), Pat Tainsh (Cowwarr)

Half Forwards –  Brian Graham (TTU), Jordan Sandy (Gormandale), Chris Williams (Churchill)

Forwards – Nicholas Campbell (Churchill), Stephen Hawkins (TTU), Brad McKay (Sale City)

Rucks – Ryan Foat (Woodside), Ben Macreadie (Rosedale), Griffin Underwood (Yarram)

Interchange – Corbin Sutherland (Yarram), Mitch Bennett (Sale City), Joseph Colaciello (Gormandale), Rohan Diamond (Rosedale)

Coach – Ben Macreadie (Rosedale) – Captain – Chris Williams (Churchill) V/ Capt- David Piasente (Sale City)

 


2016

Backs – Jarrod Broadband (Churchill), Guy Sinclair (TTU), Ben Chivers (Sale City)

Half Backs – Patrick Tainsh (Cowwarr), Daniel Stevens (Heyfield), Allan Chandler (Churchill)

Centres – Ricky Cochrane (TTU), Christopher Williams (Churchill), Joseph Colaciello (Gormandale)

Half Forwards – Josh Tollner (Sale City), James Beha (Heyfield), Corbin Sutherland (Yarram)

Forwards – Ryan Foat (Woodside), Brandon McDonald (Morwell), Robert Michaelides (Woodside)

Rucks – Aidan Fitzgerald (Woodside), Jacob Schuback (Sale City), Griffin Underwood (Yarram)

Interchange – Dale Fleming (Rosedale), Harrison Kaandorp (Sale City), Michael Diaz (Glengarry), Bradley McBride (Cowwarr)

Coach – David Piasente (Sale City) Captain – Chris Williams (Churchill) V/ Capt- Jacob Schuback (Sale City)


2017

Backs - Christopher Bruns (Yarram), Guy Sinclair (TTU), Dean DeGroot (Churchill)

Half Back - Justin McLay (Sale City), Thomas Bowman (Sale City), Jordan Fenech (Churchill)

Midfield - Dale Fleming (Rosedale), Jacob Schuback (Sale City), Ricky Cochrane (TTU)

Half Forward - Todd Bryant (Woodside), Jesse Jackway (Heyfield), Brad McKay (Sale City)

Forward - Bodhi Walker (Sale City), Corbin Sutherland (Yarram), Ben Kearns (Churchill)

Rucks - Ryan Foat (Woodside), Michael Coleman (Heyfield), Griffin Underwood (Yarram)

Interchange - Matthew Ferguson (Sale City), Patrick Tainsh (Cowwarr), Travis Brighton (Churchill), Chris Wangmann (Glengarry)

Coach - Christopher Pettit (Yarram) Captain – Jacob Schuback (Sale City) Vice Captain – Todd Bryant (Woodside)

 

Thirds Team of the Year

The Third 18 Team of the Year commenced in the 2006 Season

2006

Backs – Matt Warry (Sale C) – Ricky Jorgensen (Glen) – Brad Bigham (Sale C)

Half Backs – James Jessup (Bois/Briag) – Cameron Boyle (Bois/Briag) – Thomas Kindellan (Glen)

Centres - Anthony Erdley (Coww) – Marcus Pilgrim (TTU) – Luke Conway (Hey)

Half Forwards – Mark Bedggood (Hey) – Shay Ferguson (Sale C) – Gavin Bickery (Srat)

Forwards - Joshue Reid (Rose) – Ryan Sandy (Glen) – Ben Marks (Glen)

Rucks - Joey Grove (Coww) – Luke McNally (Sale C) – Brendan Soloman (Gorm)

Interchange – Troy Scott (TTU) – Joel Pool (TTU) – Joshua Kurrle (Glen) – Luke Carpenter (Rose)

Robert Ahuriri (Gorm) – Dylan Bolton (Bois/Briag)

Coach - Brett Sutton (Glen) – Captain – Ricky Jorgensen (Glen) – Vice Captain – Mark Bedggood (Hey)


2007

Backs – Darryl Mayman (Rose) – Henry Hollingsworth (Gorm) – Luke Carpenter (Rose)

Half Backs – Luke Strempel (Chur) – Jack Fulton (TTU) – Brett Dragwidge (Sale C)

Centres – Thomas Hams (Stratford) – Marcus Pilgrim (TTU) – Troy Scott (TTU)

Half Forwards – Sam Bullen (Bois/Briag) – Dylan Bolton (Bois/Briag) – Matt Millar (Hey)

Forwards – Shay Ferguson (Sale C) – Thomas Kindellan (Glen) – Frank Marks (Gorm)

Rucks - Michael Hall (TTU) – Vincent O’Mara (Glen) – Joe Whykes (Chur)

Interchange – Josh Reid (Rose) – Toby Leeds (Bois/Briag) – Rick Battista (Glen) – Adam Mitchell (Rose)

Ben Freeman (Sale C) – Lachlan Johnston (Cowwarr)

Coach – Brad Charles (TTU) – Captain – Dylan Bolton (Bois/Briag – Vice Captain – Marcus Pilgrim (TTU)


2008

Backs – Lachlan Johnson (Coww) – Tom Brander (Sale C) – Jamie Lynch (Gorm)

Half Backs – Luke Carpenter (Rose) – Jack Rankcom (Gorm) – Bobby Marshall (Glen)

Centres – Nicholas Channing (Strat) – Harley Griffiths (Chur) – Joel Dinsdale (Hey)

Half Forwards – Corey Patmore (Rose) – Justin Hunt (Bois/Briag) – Frank Marks (Gorm)

Forwards – Jarryd Beddard (TTU) – Oliver Howden (Strat) – Leigh Freshwater (Rose)

Rucks – Nicoll Sandison (Bois/Briag) – Matthew Cogan (Rose) – Wayne Carmody (TTU)

Interchange – Chris Dixon (Strat) – Darcy McAlpine (Wood) – Rowen Bell (Sale C) – Ben Falzon (Coww) – Daniel Cameron (Bois/Briag) Jarryd Clohesy (Strat)

Coach - Paul Henry (Gorm) – Captain – Luke Carpenter (Rose) – Vice Captain – Jack Rankcom (Gorm)


2009

Backs – Ryan Carolan (Heyfield) – Nick Albanese (TTU) – Darcy McAlpine (Woodside)

Half Backs – Dylan Cartwright (Stratford) – Daniel Burnett (Bois/Briag) – Lachlan Johnston (Cowwarr)

Centres – Sean Alexander (Cowwarr – Joshua Mayoroga (Gormandale) – Brian Graham (Gormandale)

Half Forwards – Matthew Sheridan (Gormandale) – Bradley McBride (Cowwarr) – Corey Patmore (Rosedale)

Forwards – Kaine Kerton (Stratford) – Ryan Foat (Woodside) – Zach Callow (Gormandale)

Rucks - Nicoll Sandison (Bois/Briag) – Kodie Woodland (Heyfield) – Adam Helmke (Bois/Briag)

Interchange – Luke Hedger (SC) – Anthony Scott (R’dale) – Lewis Bolton (Strat) – Sam Howden (B/B) – Harry Dawson (Glen) – Jack Bacon (Strat)

Coach -Jason Eenjes (Cow) – Captain -Corey patmore (R’dale) – Vice Captain – Lachlan Johnston (Cow)


2010

Backs – Cory Key (Stratford) – Nathan Sellings (Heyfield) – Patrick Goodman (Stratford)

Half Backs – Matthew Sheridan (Gormandale) – Thomas Bowman (Sale City) – Christopher Wangman (Glen)

Centres – Nick McNeilly (Cowwarr) – Alex Tatterson (Churchill) – Luke Francis (Gormandale)

Half Forwards – Brian Waters (Glengarry) – Jack Heiser (Glengarry) – Thomas Wilson (Sale City)

Forwards – Toby Thorburn (Woodside) – Christopher Williams (Churchill) – Cameron Freshwater (Rosedale)

Rucks - Ryan Foat (Woodside) – Patrick Rowe (Sale City) – Kyle Taylor (Stratford)

Interchange – Ryan Foulkes (TTU) – Ryan Weatherley (Strat) – Michael Scott (Hey) – Mathew Trewin (B/B) – Ben Chivers (SC) Daniel Missen (Woodside)

Coach – Anthony Banik (Woodside) – Captain -Ryan Foat (Woodside) – Vice Captain – Thomas Bowman (SC)


2011

Backs – Daniel Missen (Woodside) – Jackson Scott (Heyfield) – Owen Dunn (Bois/Briag)

Half Backs – Kevin Stoddart (Cowwarr) – Chris Wangman (Glengarry) – Jack Sellen (Sale City)

Centres – Rhys Martin (TTU) – Ben Johnson (Woodside) – Dylan Healy (Heyfield)

Half Forwards -Ben Kearns (Churchill) – Jack Heiser (Glengarry) – Brian Waters (Glengarry)

Forwards – Nicholas French (Stratford) – Thomas Ryan (TTU) – Nick Grainger (Sale City)

Rucks - Jayden Wilkins (Churchill) – Alex Tatterson (Churchill) – Mitchell Bennett (Sale City)

Interchange – Brad Walsh (SC) – Leroy Hollingsworth (G’dale) – Jordan Merrin (TTU) – Timothy Hicks (SC) – Siaosi Lay-Blake (Cowwarr) – Sam Mitchell (Rosedale)

Coach – Rob Jellis (Churchill) – Captain – Alex Tatterson (Churchill) – Vice Captain – Daniel Missen (Woodside)


2012

Backs – Timothy Hicks (Sale City) – Alexander Bermingham (Glengarry) – Shane Conway (Heyfield)

Half Backs – Ben Truin (Glengarry) – Jayden Wilkins (Churchill) – Cameron Whiteoak (Woodside)

Centres – Ryan Burns (Rosedale) – Blake Reed (Sale City) – Thomas Love (Woodside)

Half Forwards -Tom Jessup (Sale City) – Jarrod Lont (TTU) – Hamish Towns (Churchill)

Forwards – Lincoln Albanese (TTU) – Mitchell Evans (Sale City) – Dalton Tripodi (TTU)

Rucks - Hayden Mowat (Rosedale) – Bradley Walsh (Sale City) – Rhys Martin (TTU)

Interchange – Jake Summerfield (Woodside) – Jack Dawson (Sale City) – Daniel Van Dyke (Glengarry) -

Kyle Smillie (Sale City) – Linden Brunt (TTU) – Corey Oliver (Sale City)

Coach – Andy Miller (Sale City) – Captain – Timothy Hicks (Sale City) – Vice Captain – Alex Bermingham (Glen)


2013

Backs – Cameron Whiteoak (Woodside), Daniel Batchelor (Gormandale), Alex Blair (Cowwarr)

Half Backs -Isaac Love (Woodside), Hamish Towns (Churchill), Joshua Hussey (Churchill)

Centres – Mathew Stevenson (Heyfield), Connor Cook (Glengarry), Sam Moran (Cowwarr)

Half Forwards -Dalton Tripodi (TTU), Linden Brunt (Cowwarr), Jordan Royal (Cowwarr)

Forwards -Daniel Kosky (Sale City), Lincoln Albanese (TTU), Bradley Connelly (Churchill)

Rucks - Macklin Raine (Bois/Briag), Daniel Golcic (Gormandale), Jarred Lont (TTU)

Interchange -Brendan Mason (Churchill), Daniel Fleming (Sale City), Jacob Albanese (TTU),

Bradley Hoffman (Sale City), Jacob Walkley (Bois/Briag), Justin Rogers (Churchill)

Coach – – Captain – – Vice Captain -


 

2014

Backs – 

Half Backs -

Centres – 

Half Forwards -

Forwards -

Rucks 

Interchange -

 

Coach – – Captain – – Vice Captain -

 


2015

Backs – Layne Hetherton (Glengarry), Marcus Sundermann (Heyfield), Rowan Missen (Woodside)

Half Backs – Riley Johnston (Cowwarr), Daniel Stevenson (TTU), Bailey Escreet (Heyfield)

Centres – Tristan Turpin (Churchill), Nick Miller (TTU), Tyler Chisholm (Yarram)

Half Forwards – Braden Johnston (Cowwarr), Zach Kilgower (TTU), Zane Spiero (TTU)

Forwards – Daniel Telling (Woodside), Dylan De Hommel (Glengarry), Chris Coulthard (Yarram)

Rucks - Travis Patten (Glengarry), Jake Read (Glengarry), Cameron Whiteoak (Woodside)

Interchange – Jack MacRae (Rosedale), Ben Virgona (Heyfield), Kerrod Macgregor-Davies (Sale City),

Brad Page (Heyfield), Caleb Stone (TTU), Lachlan Langmaid (Rosedale)

Coach – Nick Albanese (TTU) Captain – Daniel Stevenson (TTU) Vice Captain – Bailey Escreet (Heyfield)


2016

Backs – Lachi Langford (Rosedale), Jesse Biemans (Yarram), Alex Clemens (Sale City)

Half Backs – Jye Neilson (TTU), Justin Little (Glengarry), Will Bodman (Yarram)

Centres – Tristan Turpin (Churchill), Jake Frith (Glengarry), Ajith Achiek (Rosedale)

Half Forwards – James Saliakos (Yarram), Connor Hughes (Sale City), Tahi Davidson (Glengarry)

Forwards – Jay Woodland (Heyfield), Kyle Wyett (Yarram), Joel Safstrom (Sale City)

Rucks - Ben Britten (Glengarry), Harrison Evans (Sale City), Jacob Davis (Yarram)

Interchange – Sam Shingles (Heyfield), Liam Farley (Yarram), Thomas Glenn (Woodside)

Jarrod Walker (Glengarry), Daniel Websdale (Cowwarr), Mason Shields (TTU)

Coach – Andrew Miller (Sale City) Captain – Jake Frith (Yarram) Vice Captain – Harrison Evans (Sale City)


2017

Backs – Brayden Wilson (Yarram), Cooper Wyld (Sale City), Ryan Carlson (Churchill)

Half Back - Zac Richards (Yarram), Kody Richards (Sale City), Brayden McGregor-Davies (Sale City)

Midfield – Thomas Anderson (Rosedale), Jacob Davis (Yarram), Thomas Glenn (Woodside)

Half Forward – Jake McFarland (Yarram), Connor Hughes (Sale City), Jaxsyn Whitehill (Sale City)

Forward – Jay Woodland (Heyfield), Aydan Garrett (Rosedale), James Saliakos (Yarram)

Rucks – Kyle Wyett (Yarram), Liam Farley (Yarram), Ryan Lowrie (Churchill)

Interchange – Tyler Peters (Rosedale), Jackson Knight (Sale City), Royce Colgrave (TTU), Zac Hider (Sale City), Mitchell Evans (Cowwarr), Cain Iorangi (Churchill)

Coach – John Hutchins (Sale City) Captain – Liam Farley (Yarram) Vice Captain – Connor Hughes (Sale City)

 

NGFNL Netball Teams of the Year

NGFNL Netball Team of the Year was introduced in 2006

2017

GS Megan Garlick Glengarry
GA Serrin Stobie Heyfield
WA Carly Jennings Gormandale
C Paxton Farley Glengarry
WD Sarah Schellen Heyfield
GD Caitlan Ponton Heyfield
GK Maddison Burney Churchill
Int Sarah Gardiner Sale City
  Carly Foat Woodside
  Megan Barnes Woodside
  Kristy Lucas Woodside
  Jessica Inman Yarram
  Paige Biddle  Heyfield
Coach Rebecca Berry Heyfield

2016

GS Andrea Foat Woodside
GA Ella Bertacchini Rosedale
WA Sarah Schellen Heyfield
C Rachael Loechel Churchill
WD Sarah Mayman Rosedale
GD Bronwyn Tebb Rosedale
GK Maddison Burney Churchill
Int Kristy Lucas Woodside
  Phoebe Escreet Heyfield
  Megan Harrison Rosedale
  Megan Barmes Woodside
  Carly Jennings Gormandale
  Ebonee Hodgett Cowwarr
Coach Kristy Lucas Woodside

2015

GS Kirsten Woodall Cowwarr
GA Kylie O’Brien Churchill
WA Sarah Schellen Heyfield
C Rachael Loechel Churchill
WD Carly Johnstone Rosedale
GD Carly Foat Woodside
GK Maddison Burney Churchill
Int Kristy Lucas Woodside
  Amy Harrison Rosedale
  Jess Mayne Rosedale
  Kirsten Woodall Cowwarr
  Keely Bourke Cowwarr
Coach Nikki Douglas Cowwarr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014

GS  
GA
WA
C
WD
GD
GK
Int
Coach    

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013

GS Kirsten Woodall Cowwarr
GA Kylie O’Brien Churchill
WA Breanna Hulley Gormandale
C Stacey O’Brien Woodside
WD Sharyn Henry TTU
GD Bronwyn Tebb Rosedale
GK Kassie Dear Churchill
Int Teegan Clark Gormandale
  Taryn Cunningham Bois-Briag
  Kara Wheeler Heyfield
  Emma Wojcinski Heyfield
  Caitlin Morgan Cowwarr
Coach Greta Douch Gormandale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012

GS Jamilee Pearce TTU
GA Rachel Shaw Glengarry
WA Carly Johnstone Rosedale
C Emma Wojcinski Heyfield
WD Teegan Clark Gormandale
GD Bronwyn Tebb Rosedale
GK Kassie Dear Churchill
Int Tamieka Carmichael Gormandale
  Carly Foat Woodside
  Kerrie O’Bryan TTU
  Lauren Dear Churchill
  Kirsten Woodall Cowwarr
Coach Julie Gerrand Rosedale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011

GS Ellie Field Sale City
GA Lorelle Lowe Rosedale
WA Sharon Morton Glengarry
C Sarah Schellen Heyfield
WD Teegan Clark Gormandale
GD Julia Currie TTU
GK Bronwyn Tebb Rosedale
Int Carly Meehan Rosedale
  Emma Wojcinski Heyfield
  Kara Wheeler Heyfield
Coach Julie Gerrand Rosedale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010

GS Serrin Stobie Heyfield
GA Andrea Foat Woodside
WA Belinda Oldham Heyfield
C Ebony Zygarlicki Woodside
WD Laura Foat Woodside
GD Carly Foat Woodside
GK Melanie Johnston Heyfield
Int Ellie Field Sale City
  Kirsten Woodall Cowwarr
  Kerri Smith Stratford
  Teegan Clark Gormandale
  Sarah Schellen Heyfield
Coach Kristy Lucas Woodside

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009

GS  
GA
WA
C
WD
GD
GK
Int
Coach Greta Douch Gormandale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008

GS Jaclyn Douch Gormandale
GA Andrea Foat Woodside
WA Ebonee Foat Gormandale
C Sharon Morton Glengarry
WD Carly Lansdown Gormandale
GD Laura Foat Woodside
GK Rachel Nicholls Stratford
Int Emma Petch Sale City
  Kylie Sawyer Gormandale
  Kylie James Sale City
  Carly Meehan Rosedale
Coach Kristy Lucas Woodside

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007

GS Amy Bland Glengarry
GA Rachel Pankhurst Glengarry
WA Kerrie O’Bryan TTU
C Carly Lansdown Gormandale
WD Amanda Noblett Churchill
GD Julia Currie TTU
GK Melanie Johnston Sale City
Int Fiona Doultree TTU
  Kylie Sawyer Gormandale
  Sharon Morton Glengarry
  Debbie Fox Sale City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2006

GS Kylie O’Brien Churchill
GA Fiona Doultree TTU
WA Nolene McDougall Churchill
C Kim McColl Glengarry
WD Kerrie O’Bryan TTU
GD Robyn Flewin TTU
GK Siobhan Jones Sale City
Int Lorelle Guareschi Rosedale
  Chelsea Lange Sale City
  Rebecca Massaro Cowwarr
  Samantha Webb Churchill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17-And-Under Team of the Year

The 17&U Team of the Year commenced in the 2017 Season

2017

GS Mikayla Underwood Heyfield
GA Lily McDonald TTU
WA Jasmine Schellen Heyfield
C Hailey Armstrong Heyfield
WD Ava Mifsud TTU
GD Zaida Glibanovic Churchill
GK Faith Biddle Sale City
Int Emma Grunwald Rosedale
  Lauren Pasalaqua Rosedale
  Macy Gardiner Sale City
  Saskia Eenjes TTU
  Rachel O’Brien Heyfield
  Emily Lugton Churchill
Coach Traci Grogan Heyfield