Heyfield

The Heyfield Football Club was admitted into the League in 1975 and has participated in the competition every season since.

Senior Premierships – 1976(Champs), 1988, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2012

Reserves Premierships – 1975, 1976, 1988, 1997, 1999, 2006, 200, 2013

Thirds Premierships – 1976, 1978, 1981, 1986, 1991, 1994, 1999

A Grade Premierships – 1978, 1990, 1995, 1999, 2010, 2013

B Grade Premierships – 1998

D Grade Premierships – 2002, 2003

17 & U Premierships – 2018

15 & U Premierships – 1997

U15 Premierships – 1988, 1990 (Champions), 1991 (Champions), 1992 (Champions)

Senior League Best & Fairest Winners

1976 – T.Burke

1979 – B.Anderson

1980 – P.Gipps

1991 – P.Schellen

1998 – B.Szabo

1999 – B.Szabo

2000 – B.Kelly

2009 – S.Anderson

2015 – J.Stubbe (equal)

Reserves League Best & Fairest Winners

1984 – T.Rodaughan

1992 – D.Scott

1995 – P.Komen

1997 – S.Cameron

2000 – S.Gannon

2003 – T.Fowler

2012 – Kodie Woodland

2015 – Wayne Knight

2016 – Joshua Neille

Thirds League Best & Fairest Winners

1977 – S.Trobovich

1987 – S.Frew

1988 – D.Reid

1994 – C.Bell

2006 – L.Conway

2018 – D.Parker

 

Netball Senior League Best & Fairest Winners

1978 – L.Coleman Heyfield & J.Hesz Heyfield equal winners plus M.Bird Cowwarr

2017 – C.Ponton

B Grade League Best & Fairest Winners

2016 – A.Tyquin

2017 – A.Tyquin 

C Grade League Best & Fairest Winners

2004 – M.Stone

2006 – E.Wojcinski

2018 – E.Baranowski

D Grade League Best & Fairest Winners

2002 – K.Ralph

2003 – M.Stone

17&U  League Best & Fairest Winners

1996 – Under 17 – Equal Best & Fairest – Sarah Kelly

2012 – Chloe Riseley

 

U12 League Best & Fairest Winners

1978 – J.Beha

 

U14  League Best & Fairest Winners

1978 – P.Felmingham

 

U15 & 15&U  League Best & Fairest Winners

1977 – Maureen Felmingham

1980 – P.Felmingham

1981 – L. Gregg 

1998 – Rikki Ferguson

2014 – Kelsey Pilbeam

2015 – Jaz Schellen

 

Netball Rookie Award

2012 – Chloe Riseley

Football Rookie Award

2018 – Brayden Woodland

 

U16 League Best & Fairest

1975 – Jenny Potter

1977 – Belinda Black

1978 – M.Felmingham

 

Senior League Leading Goal Kickers

1976 – W.Higgins

1979 – P.Wojcinski

1995 – D.Reid

2000 – D.Ivey
2007 – J.Kennedy (equal)

Reserves League Leading Goal Kickers

1986 – S.Graham

1988 – D.Rodaughan

2013 – C.Trbovich

2016 – D.Bolton

Thirds League Leading Goal Kickers

1976 – R.Coulthard

1986 – R.Scott

1993 – S.Mahoney

1999 – J.Keane

2016 – J.Woodland

Code of Conduct Awards

2006 – Football Reserves

2007 – Football Seniors, Football Thirds

2008 – Football Reserves & Thirds, Netball C Grade

2009 – Football Seniors & Reserves

2010 – Football Seniors & D Grade Netball (equal winners)

2011 – Football Thirds & Netball 17&U (equal winners)

2012 – Netball

2013 – Football

2014 – Football & Netball

2016 – Netball & Football Code of Conduct

2017 – Football

NGFNL Best Club Administration

2007

NGFNL Club Championship

2014

NGFNL Best Club Administration

2007

VCFL Most Disciplined Club 

2007, 2008, 2012

NGFNL Hall of Fame inductee

2016 – Maureen Kelly

SUA Clubman of the Year

2017 – Noel Snow