Gormandale

The Gormandale Football Club was a foundation member of the League in 1955 and has participated in the competition every season since.

Senior Premierships – 1982, 1986(Champs), 1989, 1991, 1992(Champs), 1995

Reserves Premierships – 1981, 1983, 1985,1986,1994, 2010

Thirds Premierships – 1989, 1990

A Grade Premierships – 1970, 1972,1973,1981,1982,2006
 
B Grade Premierships – 1979, 1991,2008, 2012

C Grade Premierships – 2004, 2006, 2007, 2009 , 2010, 2012, 2013

D Grade Premierships – 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011 

NGNA: U15 Premiers – 1981, 1982, 1993, 1994

Rosedale Basketball Association Senior Netball 1972

Seniors League Best & Fairests Winners

1961 – G.Hollingsworth

1967 – D.Coney

1992 – A.Jennings

1994 – B.Graham

2003 – P.Rust
2008 – S.Hazelman
 
2010 – D Domaille

Reserves League Best & Fairest Winners

1985 – P.Barnes

1994 – A.Neave

1996 – A.Neave

Thirds League Best & Fairest Winners

1981 – G.Stuckey

1991 – J.Shanahan

2002 – D.Trease

2003 – S.Edwards

2013 – D Golcic

North Gippsland Netball Association U14’s & U15’s & 15&U

1973 – M.Frankland

North Gippsland Netball Association U16 League Best & Fairest

1995 Michelle Venturoni

A Grade League Best & Fairest Winners

1981 – C. Onley

2003 – C.Lansdown

2008 – C Lansdown

2009 – C.Lansdown

2013 – B.Hulley

B Grade League Best & Fairest Winners

2013 – C.Smythe

C Grade League Best & Fairest Winners

2005 – J.Callanan

2013 – T.Pendlebury

Senior League Leading Goal Kickers

1956 – D.Lane

1957 – D.Lane

1973 – P.Northe

1974 – J.Domaille

1982 – R.Cowell

1989 – D.Grant

1992 – G.Switzer

2005 – P.Richards

2006 – P.Richards
2007 – P.Richards (equal)
 
2010 – P.Richards

Reserves League Leading Goal Kickers

1973 – M.Young

1974 – P.Northe

1985 – P.Drennan

2010 – A.Winter

 

Thirds League Leading Goal Kickers

1971 – D.Ried

1982 – M.Thomson

1987 – E.Stein

1988 – E.Stein

1989 – W.Haley

1990 – D.Millington

1992 – W.Tresider

2008 – F Marks

2009 – Z.Callow

Club Championships – 2006, 2007,2008, 2009, 2010 

Code of Conduct Award

2003 – Football – Seniors, Reserves

2005 – Netball – C Grade

2008 – Football – Seniors, Netball – B Grade

2009 – Netball – C Grade (Equal Winners)

2010 – Netball –  C Grade (Equal winners)

2011 – Netball – 17&U (Equal Winners)