AGL Loy Yang NGFNL – Football Vote Count Results 2016

C.L Burley Medal 2016 - Senior Best & Fairest

Cel Burley Medal winner Chris Williams (Churchill) and Burley's granddaughter Danielle Dickins

C.L Burley Medal 2016 - Senior Best & Fairest

C.L Burley medal 2016 results

 

Christopher Williams Churchill 25
Jacob Schuback Sale City  21
Griffin Underwood Yarram 19
Ryan Foat Woodside 17
Corbin Sutherland Yarram 15
Robert Michaelides Woodside 13
Joshua Tollner Sale City  12
Shaun Humphreys Heyfield 11
Jay McDonald Yarram 11
Dale Fleming  Rosedale  11
Allan Chandler Churchill 10
Justin McLay Sale City  10
Matthew Stocarzyk TTU 10
Brandon McDonald Rosedale  10
Nicolaus Campbell Churchill 9
Patrick Tainish Cowwarr 9
Daniel Stevens Heyfield 9
Ricky Cochrane TTU 9
Aidan Fitzergerald Woodside 9
Shane Morgan Cowwarr 8
Harrison Kandorp Sale City  8
James Beha Heyfield 7
Nicholas Dowse Heyfield 7
Rohan Diamond Rosedale  7
Brendan Chapman TTU 7
Joseph Colaciello Gormandale  6
Bradley Caldwell Rosedale  6
Ben Chivers Sale City  6
Jacob Milham Sale City  6
Matthew Clavarino Yarram 6
Travis Brighton Churchill 5
Lucas Towns Churchill 5
Michael Diaz Glengarry 5
David Piasente Sale City  5
Thomas Wilson Sale City  5
Hank Norman Woodside 5
Chris Bruns Yarram 5
Luke Brereton Churchill 4
Linden Brunt Cowwarr 4
Josh Stubbe Heyfield 4
Scott Anderson Heyfield 4
Jack Tatterson Rosedale  4
Michael Walsh Sale City  4
Tye Morrison Sale City  4
Cameron Whiteoak Woodside 4
Keegan Dingo Woodside 4
Dylan McLachlan Woodside 4
Dylan Rash Yarram 4
Joe Whykes Churchill 3
Brendan Holt Churchill 3
Michael Santo Churchill 3
Kurt Henderson Cowwarr 3
Sam Moran Cowwarr 3
Toby Callanan Gormandale  3
Jordan Sandy Gormandale  3
Jack Woodland Heyfield 3
Jesse Jackway Heyfield 3
Kodie Woodland Heyfield 3
Shane Birss Heyfield 3
Jesse Beha Heyfield 3
Bradley Scott Rosedale  3
Frazar Brouns Rosedale  3
Sam Briston Rosedale  3
Troy Carstairs Sale City  3
Chase Saunders TTU 3
Willian Siania Woodside 3
Gary Jones Woodside 3
Trek Davis Yarram 3
Chris Petitt Yarram 3
Jarrod Broadbent Churchill 2
Jordan Fenech Churchill 2
Timothy Darby Churchill 2
Dean Degdoot Churchill 2
Bradley McBride Cowwarr 2
Brett Grieve Cowwarr 2
Simon Ferguson Cowwarr 2
Leigh O’Mara Glengarry 2
Robbie Dawson Glengarry 2
Shae Duncan Glengarry 2
Christopher Wagman Glengarry 2
Chris Potaley Gormandale  2
Robert Lee Ahurri Gormandale  2
Joshua Neille Heyfield 2
Mitch Dowse Heyfield 2
Ryan Bean Heyfield 2
Adam Diamond Rosedale  2
Christopher Parker Rosedale  2
Brad McKay Sale City  2
Mitchell Evans Sale City  2
Guy Sinclair TTU 2
Luke Miller TTU 2
Jayden Steers TTU 2
Jay Neagle TTU 2
Adrian Fazioli Woodside 2
Lionel Ogden Woodside 2
Michael Lush Yarram 2
Jarryd Swift Yarram 2
Brendan Mason Churchill 1
Joseph Whykes Churchill 1
Vincent Johnston Cowwarr 1
Vincent O’Meara Cowwarr 1
Benjamin Bowd Cowwarr 1
Anthony McMahon Glengarry 1
Ben Britten Glengarry 1
Benjamin Truin Glengarry 1
Jonathan Bell Glengarry 1
Chris Day Glengarry 1
Shane Kosterman Glengarry 1
Gary White Glengarry 1
Daniel Domaille Gormandale  1
Jaryd Gilroy Gormandale  1
James Conway Heyfield 1
Luke Stuckey Rosedale  1
Matt Royal Rosedale  1
Ryan Jacobsen Rosedale  1
Brandon Jackson Sale City  1
Brendon Rathnow Sale City  1
Abe Schuback  Sale City  1
Scott Zuehike TTU 1
Daniel Missen Woodside 1
Thomas King Woodside 1
Liam Farley Yarram 1
Michael Pettitt Yarram 1
Shem Rendell Yarram 1
Tyler Chisholm Yarram 1

 

Lloyd Schacht Medal 2016 - Reserves B&F results

Lloyd Schacht Medal 2016 - Reserves B&F results

Lloyd Schacht Medal 2016 

Joshua Neille Heyfield 27
Damien Quigley Woodside 22
Thomas Pattle Cowwarr 21
Kevin Hood Cowwarr 20
Jai Nelson Sale City 17
Scott Whittle Churchill 13
Luke Massaro TTU 12
Ryan Hurst Sale City 10
Christopher Marriot TTU 9
Shay Ferguson Sale City 9
Daniel Coridas Heyfield 9
Ryan Bean Heyfield 8
Justin Smith  Yarram 7
Benjamin Carroll TTU 7
Christian Buckley TTU 7
Wayne Knight Heyfield 7
Daniel Dunne Churchill 7
Dermott Berkout Woodside 6
Kerrod MacGregor-Davies Sale City 6
James Conway Heyfield 6
Matthew Cassidy Heyfield 6
Chris Ewert Glengarry 6
Trevor May Glengarry 6
Aaron Amory Cowwarr 6
Paul Metlikovec Churchill 6
Luke Johnson Churchill 6
Tristan Turpin Churchill 6
Brett Chapman Yarram 5
James Mander Yarram 5
Thomas Holt Yarram 5
Jack Sellen Sale City 5
Simon Jackson Sale City 5
Mitchell Marino Glengarry 5
Steven Wright Glengarry 5
Robbie Ferguson Cowwarr 5
Luke Cooper Cowwarr 5
Stephen Groves Cowwarr 5
Robert Wilkie Churchill 5
Jayden Hawkins Churchill 5
Mark Smallwood Yarram 4
Daniel Bird Sale City 4
Matt Raidal Sale City 4
Bradley Fleay Sale City 4
Agith Achier Rosedale 4
Ben Falzon Cowwarr 4
Nathan Osborne Churchill 4
Anthony Pavey Yarram 3
Liam Farley Yarram 3
Jesse Biemans Yarram 3
Blake Reed Woodside 3
Sean Lothian Woodside 3
Tom Love Woodside 3
Chris Webb Woodside 3
Rohan Gathercote TTU 3
Luke Blackwood TTU 3
Justin Smith  TTU 3
James McCarthy Sale City 3
Evan Johnson Sale City 3
Jamie Campbell Sale City 3
Luke Goldsmith Rosedale  3
Matt Royal Rosedale 3
Tyler Peters rosedale 3
Justin Cox Heyfield 3
Daniel Murphy Heyfield 3
Trent Anderson Heyfield 3
Wade Barbour Heyfield 3
Matthew Stevenson Heyfield 3
Dean Sykes Gormandale  3
Jurdan Sandy Gormandale 3
Luke Francis Gormandale 3
Darcy Hargreavs Glengarry 3
Michael Sharp Glengarry 3
Robbie Dawson Glengarry 3
Zac Mangion Glengarry 3
Tom Darling Cowwarr 3
Mick McNulty Cowwarr 3
Lee Kelly  Churchill 3
Jesse Field Yarram 2
Ashley Taylor Yarram 2
Luke Le Blanc Yarram 2
Travis Scott Woodside 2
Kristian Charlton Woodside 2
Isaiah Johnson Woodside 2
Caleb Stone TTU 2
Ben White TTU 2
Christopher Huges TTU 2
Ryan Plunkett TTU 2
Aaron Patten Sale City 2
Beau Bennett Sale City 2
Braydon Cunningham  Sale City 2
Luke Bird Sale City 2
Rowan Bell Sale City 2
Christopher Siltton Rosedale 2
Daniel Saunders Heyfield 2
David Kelly Heyfield 2
King Beheamin Heyfield 2
Gavin Swan Gormandale 2
Aaron Winkler Glengarry 2
Anthony McMahon Glengarry 2
Benjamin Train Glengarry 2
Josh Ford Cowwarr 2
Ben Plozza Cowwarr 2
Simon Ferguson Cowwarr 2
Justin Rogers Churchill 2
Chris Borke Churchill 2
Nathanuel Campbell Churchill 2
Adam Parry Yarram 1
Anthony Sheedy Yarram 1
Michael Lush Yarram 1
Ricky Benis Woodside 1
Corey Whiteoak Woodside 1
Trent Wilson Woodside 1
Jordan Cox TTU 1
Matthew Lipiarski TTU 1
Benjamin Walton Sale City 1
Jake Pawley Rosedale 1
Jack McRae Rosedale 1
Jordy Thomton Rosedale 1
Xavier Sellings Rosedale 1
Corey Beaver Rosedale 1
Matthew Deleland Rosedale 1
Christopher Parker Rosedale 1
Brett Hudson Heyfield 1
Justin Morgan Heyfield 1
Ben King Heyfield 1
Joseph Colaciello Gormandale 1
Lewis Prince Gormandale 1
Ben Nicholson Glengarry 1
Harry Dawson Glengarry 1
Craig Radford Cowwarr 1
Bill Phelan  Cowwarr 1
Lachlan McCullum Cowwarr 1
Lee Bourke Cowwarr 1
Adam Brooks Churchill 1
Dillion Leys Churchill 1

George Bland Medal 2016 - Thirds Best & Fairest

George Bland Medal (thirds best-and-fairest) Jacob Davis (Yarram)

George Bland Medal 2016 - Thirds Best & Fairest

George Bland medal 2016 

 

Jacob Davis Yarram 26
Ben Britten Glengarry 21
Tristan Turpin Churchill 19
Harrison Evans Sale City 17
Mason Sheild TTU 16
James Salakos Yarram 15
Ajith Achiek Rosedale 11
Jake Frith Glengarry 11
Jay Woodland Heyfield 11
Connor Hughes Sale City 10
Brandon Jackson Sale City 9
Lachi Langmaid Rosedale 9
William Bodman  Yarram 9
Leon Luddeni Rosedale 8
Jack Kesper Glengarry 7
Jye Neilson TTU 7
Kody Richards Sale City 7
Nathan Larkin Glengarry 7
Lachlan Martin Glengarry 6
Liam Bentley Yarram 6
Sam Shingles Heyfield 6
Tahi Davidson Glengarry 6
Tyler Peters Rosedale 6
Alex Clemens Sale City 5
Benjamin Bould Cowwarr 5
Jacob Gunsten TTU 5
Jake Mac Rae Rosedale 5
Justin Little Glengarry 5
Lachlen Spiteri TTU 5
Liam Farley Yarram 5
Luke Miller TTU 5
Matthew Gray Sale City 5
Patrick Mack Heyfield 5
Thomas Jeffs Yarram 5
Tom Savage Heyfield 5
Wayne McDonald Yarram 5
Daniel Websdale Cowwarr 4
Dustin Wier Churchill 4
Jackson Catlin TTU 4
Joshua Marshall Rosedale 4
Kyle Wyett Yarram 4
Lachlan Gilroy TTU 4
Michael Ryan Glengarry 4
Trent Prosser Rosedale 4
Glenn Thomas Woodside 3
Jack Radford Heyfield 3
Jacots Schellen Heyfield 3
Jayden Cargill Woodside 3
Jeremy Radoc Churchill 3
Jesse Biemans Yarram 3
Joel Anderson Sale City 3
Tayler Charalambous Glengarry 3
William White Sale City 3
Wyatt Dare  Rosedale 3
Bailey Escreet Heyfield 2
Bailey Fleader Churchill 2
Brayden Askew Woodside 2
Brayden McGreggor Davies Sale City 2
Carlo Herrera Rosedale 2
Eric Dewar Heyfield 2
Hunter Tuckett Woodside 2
Jake Liversidge Yarram 2
Jarrod Walker Glengarry 2
Jeremy Todd Sale City 2
Keenan Hughes Sale City 2
Luke Marriott TTU 2
Michael Dowd Heyfield 2
Ryan Thain Rosedale 2
Thomas Glenn Woodside 2
Tim Greening TTU 2
Zac Hider Sale City 2
Zacharie Richards Yarram 2
Bradley Berry Heyfield 1
Brayden Glenn Woodside 1
Brayden Morris Sale City 1
Brayden Wilson   1
Eric Dewar Heyfield 1
Jake Gartside Heyfield 1
Jaxsyn Whitehill Sale City 1
Joel Safsnom Sale City 1
Justyce Rota Churchill 1
Jye Goodwin Rosedale 1
Kail Buntine Sale City 1
Kaleb Watson  Rosedale 1
Lachlan Ferguson Rosedale 1
Marcus McMahon Woodside 1
Nathan Farley  Churchill 1
Nick Duncan Rosedale 1
Scott Louas Heyfield 1
Teilor Woolford Woodside 1
Thomas Brougham Woodside 1